+55 (11) 3488-8787
Loading
Clique e conheça a página da Softbrasil no Facebook Clique e conheça nosso perfil no Twitter Acesse nosso Canal no Youtube Faça parte de nossa Rede no Linkedin

LES-2400-RPS(New)

LES-2400-RPS

3 slots 10/100M Modularized + 2 x Gigabit Combo L2 Plus Managed Switch w/ Pro-Ring and Redundant Power Supply

  • Pro-Ring System covers Pro-Ring , Couple Ring, and Dual Homing Topology
  • Pro-Ring provides recovery time < 10ms up to 250 units in one Ring
  • Web/ SNMP/ Telnet/ CLI/ RMON management
  • DNV Type Approval for Ships, Craft and Off-shore Platforms*


    OVERVIEW

    Lantech LES-2400-RPS switch is a high density 10/100TX or 100M-SFP Switch for Metro Ethernet network applications requiring of Bandwidth control, IGMP Multicasting, Jumbo frame, Authentication for Access and Aggregation points. 

    LES-2400-RPS features SMTP and SNTP function which can send events to 6 email addresses as well as SNMP trap stations.email addresses as well as SNMP trap stations.

    LES-2400-RPS supports DC48V redundant power supply to prevent network downtime. Various module types offer high flexibility for old network connection with 100M SFP and 100M Copper. LES-2400-RPS Pro-Ring fast recovery protocol can reconnect network disconnection in less than 10ms time. It supports Couple Ring which can secure two Pro-Ring groups connection without failure. Dual Homing can redundantly back up the Pro-Ring groups to the upper layer core switch via RSTP.

    Lantech DNV-Type Approval LES-2400-RPS-DNV model* meets with the most critical test criteria in DNV Type test directives consisting of MED (Marine Equipment Directive), EMC (Electromagnetic Compatibility Directive) and LVD (Low Voltage Directive) in which vibration, high voltage, compass safe distance, salt mist tests, humidity etc are conducted to ensure the switch sustaining the harsh on-board environments often founded in Ships, Crafts and Offshore platforms.




Certificados

 3 slots Module Hot-swappable for

  • 8 port 10/100 Base-TX module
  • 8 port 100Mbps multi mode fiber module
  • 8 port 100Mbps single mode fiber module
  • 8 port 100Mbps SFP module

 System Interface/Performance

  • Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 8.8Gbps
  • 8K MAC Address Table

 VLAN

  • Port Based VLAN
  • Support 802.1 Q Tag VLAN
  • GVRP

 Port Trunk with LACP

 QoS (Quality of Service)

  • Support IEEE 802.1p Class of Service
  • Per port provides 4 priority queues
  • Port-base, Tag-base and TOS Priority

 Security

  • Port Security : MAC address entries/filter
  • IP Security: IP address security management to prevent unauthorized intruder.
  • Login Security: IEEE 802.1X/RADIUS

 IGMP with Query mode for Multi Media Application

 Pro-Ring

  • Covers Pro-Ring , Dual Homing, and Couple Ring
  • Provides redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms up to 250 units in one Ring

 Supports up to 256 Policy base ACL

 Support IEEE802.1ab LLDP

 Bandwidth Control

  • Ingress Packet Filter and Egress Rate Limit
  • Broadcast/Multicast Packet Filter Control

 System Event Log

  • System Log Server/Client
  • SMTP e-mail Alert
  • Relay Alarm Output System Events Security

 SNMP Trap

  • Device cold start
  • Power status
  • Authentication failure
  • Port Link up/Link down

Hardware Specification

IEEE Standard

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX
IEEE802.3z Gigabit fiber
IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3ad Port trunk with LACP
IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree
IEEE802.1p Class of Service
IEEE802.1Q VLAN Tag
IEEE 802.1x User Authentication (Radius) 
IEEE802.1ab LLDP

Switch Architecture

Back-plane (Switching Fabric): 8.8Gbps
Packet throughput ability(Full-Duplex): 7.14Mpps @64bytes

Transfer Rate

14,880pps for Ethernet port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet port
1,488,000pps for Gigabit Ethernet port

MAC Address

8K MAC address table

Jumbo frame

9K (for Gigabit Ports)

Connector

10/100TX: 1 x RJ-45 with auto MDI/MDI-X function
10/100/1000T/ Mini-GBIC: 2 x SFP sockets
RS-232 console port: 1

Network Cable

10Base-T: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 3, 4, 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
100Base-TX: 2-pair UTP/STP Cat. 5, 6 cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)

Protocol

CSMA/CD

LED

Per unit: Power 1 (Green)
Gigabit Fiber: Link/Activity (Green) , 
Gigabit Copper: Link/Activity (Green), 
SFP Link/Activity (Green) 

Power Supply

100~240VAC, 50 /60Hz, 0.8A (maximum), Redundant Power Support (DC 12~48V).

Power Consumption

 

AC 90V

V

Un- load

1822mA

Full Load

2348mA

AC(I)

Un- load

0.538 A

Full Load

0.679 A

PF

Un- load

0.57

Full Load

0.58

AC-Input Power(p)

Un- load

27.6

Full Load

35.6

 

Ventilation

2 x DC cooling fan with fail detection Ventilation

Case Dimension

19” Metal case 440mm(W)x280mm(D)x44mm(H)

Operating Humidity

5%~95% (Non-condensing)

Operating Temperature

Standard: -20°C~60°C

Storage Temperature

-40°C~75°C

EMI

FCC Class A

Safety

UL, cUL, CE/EN60950-1

Stability Testing

IEC60068-2-32 (Free fall), IEC60068-2-27 (Shock), IEC60068-2-6 (Vibration)

Warranty

1 year

Software Specification

Management

SNMP v1 v2c, v3/ Web/Telnet/CLI Management

SNMP MIB

RFC 3418 SNMP MIB
RFC 1213 MIBII
RFC 2011 MIB
RFC 1493 Bridge MIB
RFC 2674 VLAN MIB
RFC 1215 Trap MIB
RFC 1643 Ethernet like
RFC 1757, RSTP MIB
RMON1(1,2,3,9)
LLDP MIB
Private MIB

VLAN

Port based VLAN, up to 24 groups
IEEE802.1Q Tag VLAN
Static VLAN groups up to 256, Dynamic VLAN group up to 2048, VLAN ID from 1 to 4096.
GVRP up to 256 groups.

Q in Q

Provides Q in Q , double tag VLAN**

MVR

Provides MVR(Multicast VLAN Registration)**

Port Trunk with LACP

LACP Port Trunk: 13 Trunk groups/Maximum 4 trunk members

LLDP

Support LLDP to allow switch to advise its identification and capability on the LAN

Pro-Ring

Support Pro-Ring , Dual Homing, and Couple Ring 
Provide redundant backup feature and the recovery time below 10ms

Spanning Tree

Support IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,IEEE802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree, and Multiple Spanning Tree(MSTP)**

Quality of Service

The quality of service determined by port, Tag and IPv4 Type of service, IPv4 Different Service

Class of Service

Support IEEE802.1p class of service, per port provides 4 priority queues

Port Security

Support 50 entries of MAC address for static MAC and another 50 for MAC filter

Port Mirror

Support 3 mirroring types: “RX, TX and Both packet”

IGMP

Support IGMP snooping v1,v2
256 multicast groups and IGMP query

IP Security

Support 10 IP addresses that have permission to access the switch management and to prevent unauthorized intruder.

Login Security

Support IEEE802.1X Authentication/RADIUS

Access Control List(ACL)

Support up to 256 Policy

Bandwidth Control

Support ingress packet filter and egress packet limit
The egress rate control supports all of packet type and the limit rates are 0~100Mbps
Ingress filter packet type combination rules are Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown Unicast packet, Broadcast/Multicast packet, Broadcast packet only and all of packet. The packet filter rate can be set from 0 to 100Mbps

Flow Control

Support Flow Control for Full-duplex and Back Pressure for Half-duplex

System Log

Support System log record and remote system log server

SMTP

Support 1 SMTP Server and 6 e-mail accounts for receiving event alert

SNMP Trap

Up to 3 Trap stations Cold start, Port link up, Port link down, Authentication Failure, Private Trap for power status

DHCP

Provide DHCP Client/ DHCP Server

DNS

Provide DNS client feature and support Primary and Secondary DNS server.

SNTP

Support SNTP to synchronize system clock in Internet

Firmware Update

Support TFTP firmware update.

Support TFTP firmware update.

Support TFTP backup and restore


  • LES-2400-RPS…….………………...….….......P/N: 8220-600
    3 slots 10/100M Modularized + 2 x Gigabit Combo L2 Plus Managed Switch 
    w/ Pro-Ring and Redundant Power Supply

     
  • LES-2400-RPS-DNV*………………...….….....P/N: 8220-600-DNV 
    3 slot 10/100M Modularized + 2 Gigabit Combo L2 plus Managed Switch
    DNV Type Approved for maritime application 
  • 100 TX Module…….………………...….….......P/N: 8220-510
    8 port 10/100 Base-TX module
     
  • 100 SFP Module.….………………...….….......P/N: 8220-570
    8 port 100 SFP module 
     
  • LES-2400-RPS-E………………...….…............P/N: 8220-601 
    3 slot 10/100M Modularized + 2 Gigabit Combo L2 plus Managed Switch
d-les-2400-rpspdf.pdfLink para download
m-les-2400-rpspdf2.pdfLink para download
les-2400rps_v100k602.binLink para download